Nova Scotia Branch Awards 2000-2003

The 2003 Awards were presented at the Annual General Meeting Awards Dinner on May 3, 2003. Download the Powerpoint Presentation.

Nova Scotia Branch Award Recipients 2003
AwardRecipient
Gail McGlynn-Tuttle Memorial Practitioner AwardTheresa Hurley
Novopharm Educational AwardAnn Thompson
Ann E. (Betty) O’Toole AwardKimindra Tiwana
Branch Appreciation AwardCharmaine Cooke
Pharmaceutical Partners of Canada Continuing Education GrantElizabeth Cooper
Catherine Doherty
NS Pharmacy Student ScholarshipAlison Hakkert
Nicole Sweeney
Richard Merrett Special Appreciation AwardSue MacKinnon
Pharmaceutical Partners of Canada Past President’s AwardAnne Hiltz
Sister Frances de Paul AwardMelanie Sears
Sabex Hospital Pharmacy Resident’s Travel GrantElena Mow
Alice Chan

  

Nova Scotia Branch Award Recipients 2002
AwardRecipient
Gail McGlynn-Tuttle Memorial Practitioner AwardDonna Wheeler-Usher
Novopharm Educational AwardPriti Flanagan
Ann E. (Betty) O’Toole AwardCarol-ann Osborne
Branch Appreciation AwardJudy McPhee
Pharmaceutical Partners of Canada Continuing Education GrantMichelle MacDonald
Ann Thompson
Sister Frances de Paul AwardStephanie Sernyk
Pharmacia Hospital Pharmacy Resident’s AwardRob Goddard
Sabex Hospital Pharmacy Resident’s Travel GrantNatalie Crown
Adrienne Lindblad
Jennifer Turple
Richard Merrett Special Appreciation AwardNo recipient
PPC Past President’s AwardNo recipient

  

Nova Scotia Branch Award Recipients 2001
AwardRecipient
Gail McGlynn-Tuttle Memorial Practitioner AwardDennis Leith
Novopharm Educational AwardAdil Virani
Richard Merrett Special Appreciation AwardElizabeth Foy
Ann E. (Betty) O’Toole AwardAnn Thompson
PPC Past President's AwardCharmaine Cooke
Branch Appreciation AwardDianne Carter
Pharmaceutical Partners of Canada Continuing Education GrantAdil Virani
Debbie MacIntyre
Special Recognition of Instructors: Pharmacy Technicians ProgramKim Legere
Bryan Davis
Margaret Murray
Jim Godin
Joanne Shanahan
Debi Snow
Membership Committee Awards (20 Year Membership)Rita Caldwell
Shelley Mann
Judith Watts
Anne Yuill
Pharmacia Resident's AwardDylana Arsenault
Sabex Resident's Travel GrantDeanna Bowley
Rob Goddard
Christopher Daley
Kimi Tiwana

  

Nova Scotia Branch Award Recipients 2000
AwardRecipient
Gail McGlynn-Tuttle Memorial Practitioner AwardRosemary Hayter
Novopharm Educational AwardAndrea Gardner
Branch Appreciation AwardSue Sampson
NS Branch Continuing Education GrantRita Caldwell
Andrea Gardner
Pharmacia Resident's AwardSean Gorman
Committee Membership AwardByron Sarson
Sabex Resident's Travel GrantDeb McLeod
Dylana Arsenault
Mentorship ProgramCarol-Anne Osborne ( Toronto Sick Kids – Asthma/CF)
Susan Pierce ( Vancouver General Hospital – Antimicrobials)
Recognition of Retiring Instructors: Pharmacy Technicians ProgramKatrina Killen